pTouch – privacy statement

Privacy statement – niApps – Ni Holding B.V.

Ni Holding B.V. respects the privacy of its customers, in particular their rights regarding the automated processing of personal data. Because of complete transparency, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for those involved to exercise their rights as well as possible.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Authority for personal data: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.

The privacy policy made available to you is the only version that applies, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 – Legal provisions
Responsible for the processing of personal data (Hereafter also: “The administrator”): Ni Holding B.V. located at Merelhoven 337, 2902 KE Capelle aan den IJssel, Chamber of Commerce number: 27178622.

Article 2 – The processing of personal data
Your personal data are recorded on your iPhone with pTouch. These data are not collected by Ni Holding B.V.

Personal data means: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic , psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

All data entered with pTouch is only stored on the iPhone. This data is not shared with anyone, even with Ni Holding B.V.

Article 3 – Purpose of the processing
The personal details that are entered are only used by you.

Article 4 – Registration of personal data
Your personal data is only registered and saved on your iPhone.

Article 5 – Your rights with regard to your data
Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b AVG everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or erase his personal data or limit the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@niapps.com

Every request to this end must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive a reply to your request within 1 month of the submitted request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period can be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 6 – Legal obligations
In case of violation of any law or regulation, of which the person concerned is suspected and for which the authorities need personal data collected by the manager, these will be provided to them after an explicit and motivated request from those authorities, after which these personal details will no longer be under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

Article 7 – Commercial offers
You will not receive commercial offers from the administrator.
Your data will not be used by partners of the responsible for commercial purposes.

Article 8 – Storage period data
No data is collected by the administrator and therefore this article does not apply.

Article 9 – Applicable law
Dutch law applies to these conditions. The court of the place of management of the manager is exclusively competent in any disputes concerning these conditions, except when a legal exception applies to this.

Article 10 – Contact
For requests, questions, product information or more information, please contact: Nico Jansen, info@niapps.com

This privacy statement applies from 12 October 2018 until further notice.

Comments are closed.